Inner London Crown Court — Friday 10 April 2026

crownLondon

HMCTS data for Inner London Crown Court last refreshed . Refreshed multiple times daily from HMCTS.

About Inner London Crown Court

Inner London Crown Court is a Crown Court located in the London region of England and Wales. It handles cases relating to crime. Today, there are 21 hearings listed at this court. Over the past 7 days, 289 hearings have been listed. All listing data is sourced daily from HM Courts & Tribunals Service (HMCTS).

21

Hearings today

289

Hearings (7 days)

Crown Court

Court type

London

Region

Contact & Location

Inner London Crown Court is located in the London region of England and Wales.

Sessions House, Newington Causeway, London, SE1 6AZ

Phone: 020 7234 3100

Email: innerlondoncrowncourt@justice.gov.uk

Court data sourced from HMCTS Find a Court or Tribunal service, licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Track cases at Inner London Crown Court. Get notified when hearings are listed or if anything changes.

Cause List — Fri 10 Apr 2026 (21 Hearings)

AllFor Application to Vary Bail Conditions2For Mention and to Fix1For Sentence1For Trial1Further Case Management9Plea and Trial Preparation6Review of Bench Warrant1
For Sentence
Sitting10:00AM
Cardiff Crown Court
His Honour Judge C Felstead
For Application to Vary Bail Conditions
Not before10:00AM
Inner London Crown Court
Review of Bench Warrant
Inner London Crown Court
N*****e Jeffers

01LX1041926

Further Case Management
10:00AM
Inner London Crown Court
H***d Alenzi

01LX1188025

Further Case Management
10:00AM
Inner London Crown Court
A**a Alshikh-Ali

01LX1494925

Further Case Management
10:00AM
Inner London Crown Court
A**a Alshikh-Ali

01LX1495025

Further Case Management
10:00AM
Inner London Crown Court
M******e Hampton

01MD1320725

For Trial
10:00AM
Inner London Crown Court
A****a Patino

01LX1334923

Further Case Management
10:00AM
Inner London Crown Court
Plea and Trial Preparation
10:30AM
Inner London Crown Court
S*****n Wayman

01LX1134426

Plea and Trial Preparation
11:00AM
Inner London Crown Court
M**t Rodwell

01MD1422825

For Mention and to Fix
11:00AM
Inner London Crown Court
M*****w McDonald

01MD1437123

Further Case Management
11:00AM
Inner London Crown Court
Plea and Trial Preparation
11:30AM
Inner London Crown Court
R*****l Headlam

01MD1059426

For Application to Vary Bail Conditions
11:30AM
Inner London Crown Court
D***n Brown

01LX1129826

Plea and Trial Preparation
12:00PM
Inner London Crown Court
C***e Adams

01LX1521425

Plea and Trial Preparation
12:00PM
Inner London Crown Court
C******n Cortes

01LX1044125

Further Case Management
12:00PM
Inner London Crown Court
R***e Buttery

01MP1006225

Further Case Management
12:00PM
Inner London Crown Court
L**n Mcclean

01MD1452723

Plea and Trial Preparation
12:30PM
Inner London Crown Court
Further Case Management
2:00PM
Inner London Crown Court

Frequently Asked Questions

What is a cause list?

A cause list is the official daily schedule of court hearings published by HM Courts & Tribunals Service (HMCTS). It shows which cases are listed for each day, at what time, in which courtroom, and before which judge. CauseAlert publishes cause lists for all 474 courts in England and Wales, updated as HMCTS releases revisions throughout the day.

What cases were heard at Inner London Crown Court on 10 April 2026?

CauseAlert mirrors the HMCTS cause list for Inner London Crown Court on 10 April 2026, including case references, courtrooms, times, and judges as published by HMCTS.

How many hearings were listed at Inner London Crown Court on 10 April 2026?

There were 21 hearings listed at Inner London Crown Court on 10 April 2026, as published by HMCTS.

Where can I find sentencing results for Inner London Crown Court?

CauseAlert shows scheduled hearings at Inner London Crown Court, including cases listed "for Sentence". However, sentencing outcomes are not published through HMCTS cause lists. For Crown Court sentencing remarks, check the Judiciary website at judiciary.uk. For recent cases, local news coverage is often the fastest source of results.

What cases are at Inner London Crown Court this week?

289 hearings have been listed at Inner London Crown Court over the last 7 days, as published by HMCTS. View the full week's schedule at https://www.causealert.com/inner-london-crown-court, or set up a free alert to be notified when a specific case or name is listed at Inner London Crown Court.

How do I see today's listings at Inner London Crown Court?

Today's cause list for Inner London Crown Court is published daily by HMCTS and mirrored on CauseAlert at https://www.causealert.com/inner-london-crown-court. Set up a free alert to be notified automatically when new hearings are listed.

Are court records at Inner London Crown Court public?

Daily cause lists published by HMCTS are public documents. CauseAlert mirrors every published listing for Inner London Crown Court. For historical case records beyond cause lists, contact the court directly or search court judgments on the National Archives.

What types of hearings are heard at Inner London Crown Court?

Inner London Crown Court handles cases relating to crime. Hearing types may include trials, sentencing, case management, bail applications, and appeals depending on the court's jurisdiction.

Can I attend a hearing at Inner London Crown Court?

Most hearings at Inner London Crown Court are open to the public unless reporting restrictions apply. Check the listing notes for each case on the CauseAlert court page. Remote hearings may require prior arrangement with the court.

Related Content

Data sourced from HM Courts & Tribunals Service (HMCTS), an executive agency of the Ministry of Justice. Court information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Crown copyright.

Court listings are aggregated from HMCTS and other public sources and can change at short notice. Provided for general information only — not legal advice. By using CauseAlert you agree to our Disclaimer, Terms, and Privacy Policy.